Judges of the CPE Classic Dog Show

Sylvia Barkey

Image

Kennel Name: Rolona Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since: 1976
Breeds Bred: Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Toy Poodle
Breeds Owned & Exhibited: Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Toy Poodle
Judging Since: 2004
Licenced:
Group 1: Yes
Group 2: No
Group 3: No
Group 4: Yes
Group 5: Yes
Group 6: Yes
Group 7: No
Best in Show: Yes

In addition to Canada, I have judged in Australia. I have judged Specialties for Havanese, Staffordshire Bull Terriers

Deirdre McKinnon

Image

Kennel Name: Corkery Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since: 1974
Breeds Bred: Basset Hound
Breeds Owned & Exhibited: Basset Hound, Labrador Retriever, Skye Terrier
Judging Since: 1994
Licenced:
Group 1: Yes
Group 2: Yes
Group 3: Yes
Group 4: Permit
Group 5: Yes
Group 6: Yes
Group 7: Yes
Best in Show: Yes
Licensed Breeds: Manchester Terrier, Miniature Schnauzer
Permit Breeds: All Breeds in Group 4, except Manchester Terrier, Miniature Schnauzer

In addition to Canada, I have judged in USA. I am willing to judge Rare Breed Shows

Jane Parker

Image

Kennel Name: Conundrum
Showing/Breeding Since:
Breeds Bred:
Breeds Owned & Exhibited:
Judging Since:
Licenced:
Group 1: No
Group 2: No
Group 3: No
Group 4: Yes & Permit
Group 5: No
Group 6: No
Group 7: No
Best in Show: No
Licensed Breeds: Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier (Smooth & Wire), Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier
Permit Breeds: American Staffordshire Terrier, Airedale Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Mini), Cesky Terrier, Dandy Dinmont Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russel Terrier, Rat Terrier, Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Schnauzer (Mini), Skye Terrier.

Additional Information: In addition to Canada, I have judged in England, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, USA

Maida Puterman

Image

Kennel Name: Thonemedia Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since: 1972
Breeds Bred: Irish Wolfhound, Bouvier de Flandres, Greyhound, Whippet
Breeds Owned & Exhibited: Irish Wolfhound, Bouvier de Flandres, Greyhound, Whippet, Doberman, Pekingese
Judging Since: 1993
Licenced:
Group 1: Yes
Group 2: Yes
Group 3: Yes
Group 4: Yes
Group 5: Yes
Group 6: Yes
Group 7: Yes
Best in Show: Yes
Seminars & Presentations: Irish Wolfhound, Greyhound, Breeding

Additional Information: In addition to Canada, I have judged in China, Mexico, USA. I am willing to judge Rare Breed Shows

David Swartwood

Image

Kennel Name: Bryden Perm. Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since:
Breeds Bred:
Breeds Owned & Exhibited:
Judging Since:
Licenced:
Group 1: Yes
Group 2: Yes
Group 3: Yes
Group 4: Yes
Group 5: Yes
Group 6: Yes
Group 7: No
Best in Show: Yes

Additional Information: In addition to Canada, I have judged in Argentina, Australia, Bahamas, Bermuda, Chile, Colombia, Indonesia, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, South Africa, USA. I am willing to judge Rare Breed Shows

Nancy Tibben

Image

Kennel Name: Golden Hylite Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since: 1985
Breeds Bred: Shetland Sheepdog
Breeds Owned & Exhibited: Shetland Sheepdog
Judging Since: 2001
Licenced:
Group 1: No
Group 2: No
Group 3: Yes
Group 4: No
Group 5: Permit
Group 6: No
Group 7: Yes
Best in Show: No
Licensed Breeds: Schnauzer (Mini)
Permit Breeds: Affenpinscher to Miniature Pinscher

Additional Information: In addition to Canada, I have judged in USA. I am willing to judge Rare Breed Shows

Brenda J. Wilson

Image

Kennel Name: Meadowmist Perm Reg.
Showing/Breeding Since: 1984
Breeds Bred: Golden Retriever, German Shorthair Pointer, Labrador Retriever
Breeds Owned & Exhibited: Golden Retriever, German Shorthair Pointer, Labrador Retriever, Old English Sheepdog, Flat Coat Retriever
Judging Since: 2007
Licenced:
Group 1: Yes
Group 2: No
Group 3: Yes
Group 4: No
Group 5: No
Group 6: No
Group 7: Permit
Best in Show: No
Licensed Breeds: Schnauzer (Mini)
Permit Breeds: Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Shepherd, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd, Berger Picard, Berger des Pyrenees, Border Collie, Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Dutch Sheepog, Finnish Lapphund, German Shepherd Dog, Iceland Sheepdog

Additional Judges

Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Evatt Act AU

Gloria Geringer

Denham Springs LA USA

Baber Jasrullah Khan

Lahore PK/b>

Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Hollysprings NC USA